logo



Poll Result

2013 ELECTION

Report date: Friday 17 January 2014 10:22 CST
Regions 2013: All


Board of Directors



Rank

Candidate

Votes

%

1

John Hendriks

792.00

61.92

2

Dave Walt

749.00

58.56

3

Dirk Elber

626.00

48.94

4

Steve Corona

405.00

31.67



Executive Director



Rank

Candidate

Votes

%

1

Lee Heighton

1,044.00

100.00



Clyde Moore Memorial Hall of Fame



Rank

Candidate

Votes

%

1

Shadow 980128, Mix - Karen Larkin - Paws-a-tive Attitude

634.00

55.91

2

Xandr 980294, Jack/Parson Russell Terrier - Linda Sell - Quick Silver

563.00

49.65

3

Britt 990623, Mix - Susan Andrey C.O.K.C. High Flyers

306.00

26.98



Judge of the Year



Rank

Candidate

Votes

%

1

Dave Walt, Caledonia, ON

404.00

35.28

2

Paul Ferlitto, Wilsonville, AL

317.00

27.69

3

Cyril Edmonds, Moncton, NB

245.00

21.40

4

Elizabeth Theesfeld, Medina, MN

179.00

15.63



Regional MVP, Region 1


No Placards in this Poll


Regional MVP, Region 2



Rank

Candidate

Votes

%

1

Rythm - Whippet - Barbara Stopay - Some Ruff Competition

77.00

100.00



Regional MVP, Region 3


No Placards in this Poll


Regional MVP, Region 4



Rank

Candidate

Votes

%

1

Jersey - Italian Greyhound - Michelle Lind - Canine Dirt Diggers

57.00

100.00



Regional MVP, Region 5



Rank

Candidate

Votes

%

1

LJ - Golden Retriever - RJ MCCLELLAN - Texas Twisters

75.00

100.00



Regional MVP, Region 6


No Placards in this Poll


Regional MVP, Region 7



Rank

Candidate

Votes

%

1

Zhen - Jack/Parson Russell Terrier - Rebecca Rutschman - Muddy Paws-A-Flyin'

23.00

24.73

2

Jack - Flat Coated Retriever - Richard & Barbara Phillips - Stumptown Racers

21.00

22.58

3

Chum - Mix - Joanne Fryia - Total Anarchy

19.00

20.43

4

Gabriel - Mini Australian/N American Shepherd - Stephen Miller - Boondog Saints

12.00

12.90

5

Dixie - Jack/Parson Russell Terrier - Debra Baller - Animal House

10.00

10.75

6

Savage - Mix - Paul Edler Unorthodogs

8.00

8.60



Regional MVP, Region 8



Rank

Candidate

Votes

%

1

Bonus - Jack/Parson Russell Terrier - Riekie Evans - Ruff Riders

54.00

75.00

2

Sketch - Border Collie - Stacey Conolly - Flyball N~R~G

18.00

25.00



Regional MVP, Region 9



Rank

Candidate

Votes

%

1

Rhys - Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) - Victoria Gise - Blue Ridge Blast

109.00

100.00



Regional MVP, Region 10



Rank

Candidate

Votes

%

1

Gypsy - American Cocker Spaniel - Peggy Arsenault - Fast 'n FURious

36.00

58.06

2

Shadow - Shetland Sheepdog - Richard Landry - F.A.M.E.

26.00

41.94



Regional MVP, Region 11



Rank

Candidate

Votes

%

1

Ranger - Jack/Parson Russell Terrier - Denise Neuner - Ketch This

42.00

84.00

2

Scooter - Miniature Poodle - Cindy Doerr - Dogs Of Anarchy

8.00

16.00



Regional MVP, Region 12



Rank

Candidate

Votes

%

1

Zebra - Mix - Diamond Ruman - Synergetic Surge

50.00

100.00



Regional MVP, Region 13



Rank

Candidate

Votes

%

1

Nova - Mix - Steven Taran - Buffalo Wings

32.00

34.41

2

Secret - Jack/Parson Russell Terrier - Barb Black - A.R.F.F.

28.00

30.11

3

Sting - Mix - Gail D'Avolio - Howl

18.00

19.35

4

Mini - Chihuahua - Jeannie Johnson - NASDOG Racing

15.00

16.13



Regional MVP, Region 14



Rank

Candidate

Votes

%

1

Rodeo - Australian Shepherd - Elaine Nichols - Music City Road Dogs

57.00

86.36

2

Jack-A - Jack/Parson Russell Terrier - Joe Davison - Panhandle Supersonics

9.00

13.64

 

 

Regional MVP, Region 15



Rank

Candidate

Votes

%

1

Achilles - American Pit Bull Terrier - Debra Young - Revolution Flyball

69.00

63.89

2

Marco - Border Collie - Paul Vannozzi III - Happily Evfur After

39.00

36.11



Regional MVP, Region 16



Rank

Candidate

Votes

%

1

Bungee - Jack/Parson Russell Terrier - Margaret Lyons - SoCal Frequent Flyers

60.00

100.00



Regional MVP, Region 17


No Placards in this Poll


Regional MVP, Region 18



Rank

Candidate

Votes

%

1

Zoom - Siberian Husky - Maija Doggett - Alaska Dogs Gone Wild

18.00

100.00



Regional MVP, Region 19



Rank

Candidate

1

Willow - Jack/Parson Russell Terrier - Jackie Dishmon - Denver Speed Demons



Regional MVP, Region 20



Rank

Candidate

Votes

%

1

Olive - Border Terrier - Sara & Bobby Ogilvie - Ready Set Go

36.00

73.47

2

Niki - Siberian Husky - Nadine Marcotte - Burnin' Rubber

13.00

26.53



Regional MVP, Region 21



Rank

Candidate

Votes

%

1

Gabby - Australian Shepherd - Lori Griffith - Disorderly Conduct

24.00

60.00

2

Ripley - Mix - Crystal Cappel - Omaha Speedracers

16.00

40.00



Regional MVP, Region 22


No Placards in this Poll